?

Log in

No account? Create an account
 
 
16 June 2009 @ 12:13 am
Oh Look! A Meme!  
Okaaaay, first things first mcgooglykins  linked me to this and OH MY GOD! SO. MUCH. LOVE!

And now onto the main attraction. I have decided to steal this picture meme from bergann  because it looks like fun.

Ask me to take a picture of any aspect of my life that you're interested in/curious about - it can be anything from my DVD collection to my favorite pair of shoes. Leave your choice(s) here as a comment, and I will reciprocate by taking the pictures and posting them as an entry. That way you get to know a little bit about my life.

Seriously, go wild.

I OPEN MY LIFE UP TO YOU IN PHOTOGRAPHIC FORM. GO FOR YOUR LIFE!
Tags: ,
 
 
Place of Respite: Janneland
The Gentleman Feels: contentcontent
The Lyre Plays: Eric Hutchinson - Oh! | Powered by Last.fm
 
 
 
Jay: Star Trek; Karlbergann on June 15th, 2009 04:25 pm (UTC)
Favourite book(plural if you can't decide). Weirdest thing you own. Refrigerator! Favourite cereal! Most used jacket.
Jay: Eddie Izzard; Heebergann on June 16th, 2009 11:41 am (UTC)
Your dog looks SO SAD that you're calling him/her (I can't remember! I know you've probably told me at one point) weird. Poor bb. *pets*

Also, your Coco Pops has a different monkey than mine! This is amusing me greatly. Coco Pops is totally the best cereal.
Gaiden Tanreall Dalisar: Squee / Stockmonsieur_djinn on June 16th, 2009 12:33 pm (UTC)
Lol Jed (his name) is weird. He was licking my fly screen, and I was just. WTF DOG? also, tonight he found the wool basket in the shed. The backyard, is covered in wool. I lol'd.

And lol omg really? A different monkey? That's crazy!
idkidk_ok on June 15th, 2009 04:49 pm (UTC)
Fave item of clothing ~v important - can be an accessory~ + Your ~computer area~

^_^
Gaiden Tanreall Dalisarmonsieur_djinn on June 16th, 2009 09:59 am (UTC)
idkidk_ok on June 16th, 2009 12:19 pm (UTC)
I think that's the best calender I've ever seen lololol. And wtf is that pink thing next to your laptop : 0
Its ~dazzling~

and omg shoes. <3
Gaiden Tanreall Dalisar: Squee / Stockmonsieur_djinn on June 16th, 2009 12:31 pm (UTC)
XD why thankyou, are we talking the garfield or the random wall one? Hehe the pink thing is a Bunny plush from the Bunny Comic

XD my favourite pair of cons!
Bimbo Baggins: Gen: SUBTEXT! It's MAGIC!cherie_morte on June 16th, 2009 05:08 am (UTC)
Gayest Thing You Own (because, bb, you know nothing gets me going like homosexuality). Something related to your school (a poster, or a sweatshirt, or a giant foam finger, just give me some school spirit!), something you brought to college from home for emotional support <3.
Bimbo Baggins: Gen MTI: Political correctness.cherie_morte on June 16th, 2009 10:04 am (UTC)
LOL. I love the repeated use of "Fag it up" that is definitely pretty gay :P

*wants more school spirit* *is a giant school spirit fiend*
Gaiden Tanreall Dalisar: Donna Wizard / Doctor Whomonsieur_djinn on June 16th, 2009 10:10 am (UTC)
Haha! Yes "Fag It Up" is an awesome phrase!
:( I'm sorry, School Spirit, We're doing it wrong!
Bimbo Baggins: Star Wars: Luke is my boyfriend/brother.cherie_morte on June 16th, 2009 10:16 am (UTC)
WE SO ARE.
Big Mama G: sweetbigmamag on June 17th, 2009 01:07 am (UTC)
DVD collection, bed covers, and favorite accessory. :D
Gaiden Tanreall Dalisar: Squee / Stockmonsieur_djinn on June 18th, 2009 12:42 pm (UTC)
Hey! Here's my photographic replies: My DVD Collection (about 3/4 of it anyway), My Bedsheets (I think this is what you meant), and my ~*favourite*~ acessory from the top and the back (because it shows the awesome buttons I picked up in Wales). XD Thanks for asking, this stuff is fun!